Contact Us

Allapattah | Coconut Grove |Coral Way | Downtown | Flagami |Little Haiti |Little Havana | Model City |Overtown | Upper Eastside |
| West Flagler | Wynwood / Edgewater |NET Administration Office | Miami Homeless Assistance Program |

 

Allapattah

Curtis Park
1901 NW 24th Ave
Miami, Florida 33125
Phone:(305)575-5128 Fax: (305)575-5129

Celso Ahumada

Administrator

Anna Fernandez

Service Center Representative

Raquel Pulido-Sanchez

Service Center Aide

Osmel Delgado

Neighborhood Service Worker

Ronald Laberdesque

Commander

Felix Delgado

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Leon Leonard

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Abel Venegas

Neighborhood Service Worker

 

Coconut Grove NET

3310-A Mary Street Miami, FL 33133
Phone:(305)960-4670 Fax: (305)960-4679

voCarol Kinchens

Administrator

Tonya Brown

Service Center Representative

Faye McFadden

Service Center Aide

Manuel Morales

Commander

Matthew Vasquez

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Chris Vital

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Willie Ray Rachel, Jr.

Neighborhood Service Worker

Robert Rathbone

Neighborhood Service Worker

 

Coral Way NET

1415 SW 32 Ave Miami 33145
Phone:(305) 960-5131

Lazaro Quintero

Administrator

Miriam Flores

Service Center Representative

Marcela Montoya

Service Center Aide

Luis Carbonell

Neighborhood Service Worker

Ana C. Hernandez

Neighborhood Service Worker

Alberto Alberto

Commander

Wilfredo Perez

Neighborhood Resource Officer

 

Downtown/Brickell NET

900 South Miami Avenue Suite 183 Miami, Florida 33130
Phone:(305) 350-7898  Fax: (305) 400-5437

Brandyss Howard

Administrator

Synthia Bowie

Service Center Representative

Barbara Prada

Special Projects Assistant

Patria Garcia

Neighborhood Service Worker

Eduardo Machin

Neighborhood Service Worker

Lazaro Ferro

Commander (North and Central Downtown)

Jose J. Fernandez

Commander (South Downtown and Brickell)

Wanda Mendez

Neighborhood Resource Officer (Downtown)

Daniel Rodriguez

Neighborhood Resource Officer (Brickell)

James Bernat

Neighborhood Resource Officer

 

West Flagler / Flagami NET

5135 NW 7th Street Miami, Florida 33126
Phone:(305)960-2890 Fax: (305)960-2899

Ana M. Rodriguez

Administrator

Marielena Alpsagir

Service Center Representative

Esther Garrido

Service Center Aide

Marta Maria Santos

Neighborhood Service Worker

Odalys Diaz

Neighborhood Service Worker

Francisco Gonzalez

Neighborhood Service Worker

Alejandro Santos

Neighborhood Service Worker

Wilson Lozano

Commander

Margarita Baro

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Luis Camacho

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Alexander Santos

Neighborhood Resource Officer

 

Little Haiti NET

6301 N.E. 2nd Ave. Miami, Florida 33138
Phone:(305)960-4670 Fax: (305)960-4679

Garry Lafaille

Administrator

Michelle Fraiser

Service Center Representative

Murlande Sam

Service Center Aide

Romeo Scott

Neighborhood Service Worker

Julio Gonzalez

Neighborhood Service Worker

Ervens C. Ford

Commander

Moise Joseph

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Weslyne Dubuisson-Lewis

Neighborhood Resource Officer

 

Little Havana NET

151 NW 27 Avenue Miami, Florida 33125
Phone:(305)960-4650 Fax: (305)960-4659

Celso Ahumada

Administrator

Evelin Barriel

Service Center Representative

Juana Guerrero

Service Center Aide

Zobeyda Gonzalez

Neighborhood Service Worker

Rafael Borgen

Neighborhood Service Worker

Norberto Blanco

Commander

David Sanchez

Major

Tommy Reyes

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Robert Lores

Neighborhood Resource Officer

 

Model City NET

North District Substation

1000 NW 62nd Street
Phone:305-960-2990 Fax: 305-960-2994

vonCarol Kinchens

Administrator

Cynthia Fliggins

Service Center Representative

Toshiba Symonette

Service Center Representative

Frank Joseph

Neighborhood Service Worker

Michael Frasier

Neighborhood Service Worker

Vacant

Neighborhood Service Worker

Dennis Jackson, Jr.

North District Major

Dana Carr

Commander

Ella Moore

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Daniel MoCombe

Neighborhood Resource Officer

 

Overtown NET

Overtown Shopping Center

1490 NW 3rd Ave. Miami, Fl 33136
Phone:(305)372-4550 Fax: (305)372-4553

Brandyss Howard

Administrator

Synthia Bowie

Service Center Representative

Monique Thomas

Service Center Aide

Fred Hudson

Neighborhood Service Worker

Vernon Smith

Neighborhood Service Worker

Mary Winston

Neighborhood Service Worker

Ester Famer

Commander

Melissa Stuckey

Neighborhood Resource Officer

 

Upper Eastside NET

6599 Biscayne Boulevard Miami, Fl 33138
Phone:(305)795-2330 Fax: (305)795-2333

Berta A. Davis

Sr. NET Administrator

Treisha Brown

Service Center Representative

Julianie Joseph

Staff Service Assistant

Sharika Harbin

Neighborhood Service Worker

Ronald Papier

Commander

Shane Maguffey

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Frederica Burden

Neighborhood Resource Officer

 

Wynwood/Edgewater NET

Roberto Clemente Park

101 NW 34 St. Miami, Fl 33125
Phone:Phone: 305-960-2904

Berta A. Davis

Administrator

Ruby Lockett

Service Center Representative

Luis Almagro

Neighborhood Service Worker

Ricardo Echevarria

Neighborhood Service Worker

Jose Rodriguez

Commander

Manuel Cabrera

Neighborhood Resource Officer

Joel Perez

Neighborhood Resource Officer

David Sanchez

Major

 

NET Administration Office

Miami Riverside Center

444 SW 2nd Avenue, 10th floor Miami, Fl 33130
Phone:(305)416-2087 Fax: (305)795-1970

Orlando Diez

Net Director

Zimri Prendes

Assistant to Net Director

Madelin Pacheco


Special Projects Assistant/Liaison Arts & Entertainment Council & Community Relations Board

Jill Turner

Special Projects Assistant

Alicia Squitin

Service Center Representative

Victor Ochoa-Fernandez

Special Projects Coordinator

Heriberto Alonso

Neighborhood Service Worker

Domingo Wilson

Neighborhood Service Worker

Wilfredo Valladares

Neighborhood Service Worker

 

Office of Homeless Programs

Miami Homeless Assistance

Miami Riverside Center
Center 444 SW 2nd Ave, 10th Floor, Miami, FL 33130

Phone (Administration):(305)960-4980
Phone (Outreach Request):(305)576-9900
Phone (Toll free for the homeless): 1-866-733-3763
Fax: (305)960-4977 &(305)960-4978

Sergio Torres

Homeless Program Administrator

Lazaro Trueba

Assessment & Referral Specialist

Natalia Figueroa

Administrative Assistant I

Ivan Romero

Housing Supervisor